Post by Mr X on Mar 27, 2005 21:30:45 GMT
Group A
Arena Essex 26
1. Tony Rickardsson 4, 4, 3, 4 = 15
2. Gary Havelock 2, 2, 4, 3 =11
Wolves 19
3. Mikael Max 3, 4, 2, 2 = 11
4. David Howe 0, 2, 3, 3 = 8
Eastbourne 18
5. David Norris 3, 0, 0, 0 = 3
6. Nicki Pedersen 4, 3, 4, 4 = 15
Oxford 10
7. Greg Hancock 2, 2, 2, 4 = 10
8. Travis Mcgowan 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0
Poole 17
9. Ryan Sullivan 0, 3, 3, 2 = 8
10. Bjarne Pedersen 3, 4, 2, 0 = 9
Group B
Ipswich 16
11. Piotr Protasiewicz 4, 0, 3, 0 = 7
12. Hans Andersen 3, 2, 2, 2 = 9
Peterborough 14
13. Peter Karlsson 0, 3, 3, 4 = 10
14. Sam Ermolenko 2 ,Fx, 0, 2 = 4
Swindon 27
15. Leigh Adams 3, 3, 4, 4 = 14
16. Lee Richardson 4, 4, 2, 3 = 13
Coventry 15
17. Andreas Jonsson 0, 2, 0, R = 2
18. Scott Nicholls 2, 4, 4, 3 = 13
Belle Vue 18
19. Jason Crump 2, 3, 0, 4 = 9
20. Joe Screen 4, 0, 2, 3 = 9
Heat 01: Rickardsson, Max, Havelock, Howe 60.3 AE 6 Wol 3
Heat 02: Protasiewicz, Andersen, Ermolenko, Karlsson 60.0 Ips 7 Pete 2
Heat 03: N Pedersen, Norris, Hancock, Mcgowan 61.0 East 7 Ox 2
Heat 04: Richardson, Adams, Nicholls, Jonsson 62.0 Swi 7 Cov 2
Heat 05: Re-run Max, B Pedersen, Howe, Sullivan 62.5 Wol 6 Poole 3
Heat 06: Re-runX2 Screen, Karlsson, Crump, Ermolenko Fex 62.5 BV 6 Pete 3
Heat 07: Rickardsson, N Pedersen, Havelock, Norris 60.2 AE 6 East 3
Heat 08: Richardson, Adams, Andersen, Protasiewicz 62.5 Swi 7 Ips 2
Heat 09: B Pedersen, Sullivan, Hancock, Mcgowan 63.2 Poole 7 Ox 2
Heat 10: Nicholls, Crump, Jonsson, Screen 63.2 Cov 6 BV 3
Heat 11: N Pedersen, Howe, Max, Norris 62.6 East 4 Wol 5
Heat 12: Adams, Karlsson, Richardson, Ermolenko Swi 6 Pete 3
Heat 13: Havelock, Rickardsson, Hancock, Mcgowan 64.1
AE 7 OX 2
Heat 14: Nicholls, Protasiewicz, Andersen, Jonsson 62.7
Cov 4 Ips 5
Heat 15: N Pedersen, Sullivan, B Pedersen, Norris 63.4 East 4 Poole 5
Heat 16: Adams, Richardson, Screen, Crump 63.8 Swi 7 BV 2
Heat 17: Hancock, Howe, Max, Mcgowan 64.0 Ox 4 Wol 5
Heat 18: Karlsson, Nicholls, Ermolenko, Jonsson ef 63.9 Pete 6 Cov 3
Heat 19: Rickardsson, Havelock, Sullivan, B Pedersen 64.1 AE 7 Poole 2
Heat 20: Crump, Screen, Andersen, Protasiewicz BV 7 Ips 2
SEMI FINAL 1: Rickardsson, Screen, Crump, Havelock 63. 1 BV 5 AE 4
SEMI FINAL 2: Adams, Richardson, Max, Howe 63.4 Swi 7 Wol 2
3rd Place Race Rickardsson, Havelock, Max, Howe fell AE 7 Wol 2
GRAND FINAL: Adams, Crump, Richardson, Screen
Swi 6 Bv 3
Arena Essex 26
1. Tony Rickardsson 4, 4, 3, 4 = 15
2. Gary Havelock 2, 2, 4, 3 =11
Wolves 19
3. Mikael Max 3, 4, 2, 2 = 11
4. David Howe 0, 2, 3, 3 = 8
Eastbourne 18
5. David Norris 3, 0, 0, 0 = 3
6. Nicki Pedersen 4, 3, 4, 4 = 15
Oxford 10
7. Greg Hancock 2, 2, 2, 4 = 10
8. Travis Mcgowan 0, 0, 0, 0 = 0
Poole 17
9. Ryan Sullivan 0, 3, 3, 2 = 8
10. Bjarne Pedersen 3, 4, 2, 0 = 9
Group B
Ipswich 16
11. Piotr Protasiewicz 4, 0, 3, 0 = 7
12. Hans Andersen 3, 2, 2, 2 = 9
Peterborough 14
13. Peter Karlsson 0, 3, 3, 4 = 10
14. Sam Ermolenko 2 ,Fx, 0, 2 = 4
Swindon 27
15. Leigh Adams 3, 3, 4, 4 = 14
16. Lee Richardson 4, 4, 2, 3 = 13
Coventry 15
17. Andreas Jonsson 0, 2, 0, R = 2
18. Scott Nicholls 2, 4, 4, 3 = 13
Belle Vue 18
19. Jason Crump 2, 3, 0, 4 = 9
20. Joe Screen 4, 0, 2, 3 = 9
Heat 01: Rickardsson, Max, Havelock, Howe 60.3 AE 6 Wol 3
Heat 02: Protasiewicz, Andersen, Ermolenko, Karlsson 60.0 Ips 7 Pete 2
Heat 03: N Pedersen, Norris, Hancock, Mcgowan 61.0 East 7 Ox 2
Heat 04: Richardson, Adams, Nicholls, Jonsson 62.0 Swi 7 Cov 2
Heat 05: Re-run Max, B Pedersen, Howe, Sullivan 62.5 Wol 6 Poole 3
Heat 06: Re-runX2 Screen, Karlsson, Crump, Ermolenko Fex 62.5 BV 6 Pete 3
Heat 07: Rickardsson, N Pedersen, Havelock, Norris 60.2 AE 6 East 3
Heat 08: Richardson, Adams, Andersen, Protasiewicz 62.5 Swi 7 Ips 2
Heat 09: B Pedersen, Sullivan, Hancock, Mcgowan 63.2 Poole 7 Ox 2
Heat 10: Nicholls, Crump, Jonsson, Screen 63.2 Cov 6 BV 3
Heat 11: N Pedersen, Howe, Max, Norris 62.6 East 4 Wol 5
Heat 12: Adams, Karlsson, Richardson, Ermolenko Swi 6 Pete 3
Heat 13: Havelock, Rickardsson, Hancock, Mcgowan 64.1
AE 7 OX 2
Heat 14: Nicholls, Protasiewicz, Andersen, Jonsson 62.7
Cov 4 Ips 5
Heat 15: N Pedersen, Sullivan, B Pedersen, Norris 63.4 East 4 Poole 5
Heat 16: Adams, Richardson, Screen, Crump 63.8 Swi 7 BV 2
Heat 17: Hancock, Howe, Max, Mcgowan 64.0 Ox 4 Wol 5
Heat 18: Karlsson, Nicholls, Ermolenko, Jonsson ef 63.9 Pete 6 Cov 3
Heat 19: Rickardsson, Havelock, Sullivan, B Pedersen 64.1 AE 7 Poole 2
Heat 20: Crump, Screen, Andersen, Protasiewicz BV 7 Ips 2
SEMI FINAL 1: Rickardsson, Screen, Crump, Havelock 63. 1 BV 5 AE 4
SEMI FINAL 2: Adams, Richardson, Max, Howe 63.4 Swi 7 Wol 2
3rd Place Race Rickardsson, Havelock, Max, Howe fell AE 7 Wol 2
GRAND FINAL: Adams, Crump, Richardson, Screen
Swi 6 Bv 3